Staff Directory

Administration
Will Hicks  Principal 703-1281
Michelle Archie Assistant Principal 703-1284
Office Staff
Sharon Waters Secretary 703-1282
Jeanette Cruz Office Assistant 703-1286
Student Support Staff
Portia Bolen-Geter School Nurse 703-1283
Jesse Shirk-Byler School Psychologist 703-1208
Shawn Tuttle Special Ed. Facilitator 703-1311
Elisa Smith Deaf/Hard of Hearing 703-4111
Eric Jackson  School Counselor
Erica Azzurri Speech Therapist
Karen Frushon  OT
Barb Sisk  PT

Family Engagement Specialist

 Nicole Echols 703-1456

Kindergarten
Patti Graham
Angela Badaczewski
Jackie Stabach
Victoria Giardina
Danielle Talarowski
Randi Bateman
Murielle Yameogo KG Inst Aide
Carmen Vera KG Inst Aide
Jessica LeGrand KG Inst Aide

1st Grade
Kirsten Hill
Brian Long
Lindsay Roberts
Kaia Wise
Lindsay Chombok

2nd Grade
Erin Young
Bobbi Myers
Kelly Darvishi
Janine Scott
Abby Choate-Jones

3rd Grade
Eileen Rausch
Christine Krall
Malinda Geedey
Erin Weidman

4th Grade
Mathew Kennedy
Lisa Mulford
Markisha Peace
Michael Crain

Miriam Abdelmalik Supp. Learn Supp 3-4
Lydia Frohm (Heishman) Supp. Learn Supp KG-2
Jennifer Yates Life Skills 3-4
Sonja Davenport Life Skills KG-2
Sharon Szekeres Learning Support
Stephanie Dillow Learning Support
Jamie Garrison Aut - Intensive KG
Kelsey Hagstrom Aut - Intensive 1 & 2
Crystal Thomas Aut - Intensive 3 & 4
Madison Venzke Aut - Academic KG-2
Karen Dudley Aut - Academic 3 & 4
Gigi Bowman Instructional Aide
Tanisha Hawkins Instructional Aide
Malachi Holmes Instructional Aide
Arnold Taylor Instructional Aide
Ryan Davis* Instructional Aide
KieshaSimmons* Instructional Aide
Jake Williams* Instructional Aide
Susan Bellock* Instructional Aide
Heidi Mansbarger Instructional Aide
Walter Dockens Instructional Aide
Andrea Akawande-Jackson Instructional Aide
Alexis Harvey Instructional Aide
Cherie Berliner Instructional Aide
Veronica Dominguez 1:1 Instructional Aide
Jason Brown 1:1 Instructional Aide
Darnell Henry 1:1 Instructional Aide
Nikki McWhite 1:1 Instructional Aide
Justina Mackey 1:1 Instructional Aide
Kyle Spradley 1:1 Instructional Aide

Special Subjects

Shawn Keebler Art
Lance Deane Physical Education
Kayla Mini Music
Monica Reinnagel Library
Melinda Watkins Science/STEAM
Lisa Collins Band Teacher
Christine Robbins Orchestra Teacher

Academic Specialists & Student Support

Jill Harrison Instructional Coach
Douglas Kishbaugh Reading Specialist
Sherri Gardjulis Reading Specialist
Pamela Rayno Title I Math
Susan Betcke ESL
Megan Ritter ESL
Heather Matlock Autism Coach
Alex Dominguez IT

Safety Monitors

Larondo Tucker
Valerie Fisher

Custodial Staff
Jose Henriquez Hannah Evans
Namir Enos Marcus Gross
Zebib Beraki

Food Service
Ms. Deb Roland Ms. Eunice
Melany Ms. Dineen
Vehe Burnett Mr. Noel
Marcia Gaskin Jarrett Danzey
Maria Johnson Ashton

Pam Middleton Cafeteria Monitor